Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stellaria umbellata Umbellate Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44696
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Erigeron acris ssp. politus Northern Daisy Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91760
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Cardamine lyallii Lyall's Bittercress Species Plant G5 SNR 42851
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Ophryastes latirostris A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473264
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Pedicularis bracteosa var. paysoniana Towering Lousewort Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86797
Holodiscus discolor Cream-bush Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 57333
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Trifolium campestre Low Hop Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47156
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sphaerocephalum Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83041
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Spiranthes romanzoffiana Hooded Ladies'-tresses Species Plant G5 SNR 45336
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Chenopodium murale Nettle-leaf Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41016
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Penstemon davidsonii var. menziesii Creeping Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85178
Cephalozia lunulifolia Species Plant G5 SNR 38883
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Carex norvegica ssp. inferalpina Intermediate Sedge Subspecies Plant G5 SNR 92327
Tsuga heterophylla Western Hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 47867
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Lupinus leucophyllus var. leucophyllus Woolly-leaf Lupine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90879
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Marmota monax Woodchuck Species Mammal G5 SNA 20065
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Psilocarphus tenellus var. tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 87384
Astragalus collinus Rattle Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41637
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Dodecatheon pulchellum Few-flower Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 58117
Fritillaria affinis Ojai Fritillary Species Plant G5 SNR 60645
Melissodes robustior A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476142
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Lipocarpha micrantha Dwarf Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 50420
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Senecio fremontii var. fremontii Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85838
Pedicularis groenlandica Bull Elephant's-head Species Plant G5 SNR 56241
Elaphrus finitimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475632
Parnassia palustris var. parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 93215
Luzula comosa Pacific Woodrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 48592
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Capnia vernalis Belly Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21063
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Betula pumila var. renifolia Swamp Birch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88021
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Diplotaxis brevicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473200
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Betula occidentalis Spring Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 56774
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. brachycarpa Naked-stemmed Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91427
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Papilio rutulus Western Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31786
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani Softstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52812
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Iva xanthifolia Coarse Sumpweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42365
Opuntia erinacea var. columbiana Old-man Prickly-pear Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90024
Arabis microphylla Small-leaf Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 44867
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
CSV