Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Formica coloradensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475878
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Harpalus cautus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475943
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Boreocanthon simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473122
Laricobius laticollis A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476006
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Ceutorhynchus bakeri A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473154
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Muirodelphax arvensis A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473186
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Epiledia stanfordi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473219
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Nebria hudsonica A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476192
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Paradidyma simulans A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473284
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Tamarix parviflora Small-flower Tamarisk Species Plant GNR SNA 57976
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
CSV