Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Atractelmis wawona A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 24856
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G1G3 SNR 93768
Melanoplus obex A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 22628
Argiacris keithi A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 26696
Crassula viridis Prickly-seed Pygmyweed Species Plant G1G3 SNR 43358
Manophylax annulatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 20360
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Homophylax auricularis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 20378
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Argiacris amissuli A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29789
Melanoplus alector A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 21382
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lupinus cusickii ssp. cusickii Cusick's Lupine Subspecies Plant G1T1 SNR 90666
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Capnia zukeli Idaho Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 30657
Allium tribracteatum Three-bract Onion Species Plant G2 SNR 43529
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Oreohelix haydeni Lyrate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 2 29323
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Parameletus columbiae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22759
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Oreohelix peripherica Deseret Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 2 27871
Astragalus anserinus Goose Creek Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 51746
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 41044
Sisyrinchium sarmentosum Pale Blue-eyed-grass Species Plant G2 SNR 55142
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Thelypodium paniculatum Paniculate Thelypody Species Plant G2 S1 58639
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47601
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Symphyotrichum jessicae Jessica's Aster Species Plant 2 G2 S2 45453
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Erigeron cronquistii Cronquist's Daisy Species Plant G2 SNR 57098
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Sweltsa durfeei Lolo Sallfly Species Invertebrate G2 SNR Tier 3 1474040
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56183
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant 4 G2G3 SNR 62107
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 SNR 54873
CSV