Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Micranthes lyallii Redstem Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 45348
Euphorbia peplus Petty Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 45869
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Camelina microcarpa Little-seed False Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 47021
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Paruroctonus boreus Northern Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 616993
Marrubium vulgare Common Hoarhound Species Plant GNR SNA 48240
Philanthus multimaculatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472907
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Tachysphex crassiformis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473024
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Stenodema laevigatum Grass Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473056
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Anthonomus tenuis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473088
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Blapstinus barri A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473120
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Dasytellus nigricornis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473184
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Lytta vulnerata cooperi A Blister Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473249
Oropsylla labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Tachina latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Scathophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Spathidexia reinhardi A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 15329
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Voria ruralis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473817
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Phyllobaenus scaber A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473849
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Formica limata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473865
Eukiefferiella tirolensis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473881
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Robackia demeijerei A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473897
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Sorex cinereus Masked Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16762
Nais bretscheri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473930
Harpalus seclusus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473946
Slavina appendiculata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473962
Protitame subalbaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473978
Notoxus schwarzi An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473994
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
CSV