Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lasioglossum hudsoniellum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476058
Orthocladius rivulorum A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473908
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Triepeolus donatus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476648
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Calosoma tepidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475563
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Hoplopleura minimus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473411
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Entephria multivagata A Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474005
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Dolichurus clypealis A Cockroach Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475670
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Euxoa satis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474568
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Calosoma wilkesii Wilkes's Hunter Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Rhyacophila tucula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74262
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Hapalomellinus albitomentosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473003
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Lindenius columbianus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473004
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Heriades variolosus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475951
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Pseudomasaris vespoides A Masarid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476591
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Megachile angelarum A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476091
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Polytrichastrum longisetum Long-stalked Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 S1 34374
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Ravinia iherminieri A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Saxifraga cespitosa var. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86736
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Cinara idahoensis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475596
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Brumoides septentrionis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24329
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
CSV