Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Sphaerium fabale River Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25075
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Plebejus icarioides Boisduval's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22452
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Anarta trifolii Nutmeg Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26908
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
CSV