Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9911
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Ribes sanguineum var. sanguineum Winter Currant Variety Plant G5T5 S1 87023
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Hieracium scouleri var. scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92190
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Fumaria officinalis Drug Fumitory Species Plant G5 SNA 47453
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Panscopus torpidus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472893
Cleonus kirbyi A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472922
Cosmobarius americana A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472949
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Elachista tuorella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473001
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Aciurina trixa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473065
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Carex podocarpa Short-stalk Sedge Species Plant G5 S1S2 49502
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Centrodera nevadica nevadica A Long-horned Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473145
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2? 50046
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Micromus variolosus A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473324
Mythicomyia atra A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473340
Neophyllomyza quadricornis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473356
Okanagana luteobasalis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473372
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Carex leporina Oval Sedge Species Plant GNR SNA 52220
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Sanicula graveolens Sierra Sanicle Species Plant G4G5 S2 52326
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Neoplatypedia constricta A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473831
Erysimum repandum Spreading Wallflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53723
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
CSV