Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Megachile brevis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476092
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Sphaerium sulcatum A Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNR 27469
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Fumaria officinalis ssp. officinalis Drug Fumitory Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 89283
Coriomeris humilis A Leaf-footed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476682
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Cinara kuchea A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475597
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Andrena illinoiensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475096
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Notiophilus nitens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476253
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Sitona lineata A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473757
Endelomyia aethiops A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475731
Cottus schitsuumsh Cedar Sculpin Species Fish 2 SNR 665545
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Pheidole pilifera An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476519
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Ashmeadiella opuntiae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475275
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Ochleroptera bipunctata A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473007
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Rhopalomyia pomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473853
Fuscopannaria saubinetii A Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 33437
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Parapsyche almota A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74029
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Spilosoma pteridis Brown Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24309
Parapsyche elsis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74030
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Araeoschizus airmeti A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473104
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Pyrgulopsis robusta Jackson Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 77596
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Osmia gaudiosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476381
Satyrium saepium Hedgerow Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25455
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Celastrina ladon Spring Azure Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 28696
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
CSV