Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
CSV