Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
CSV