Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Carex sheldonii Sheldon's Sedge Species Plant G4 S2 39628
Astragalus nudisiliquus Cobblestone Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40179
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Luzula piperi Piper's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40386
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Susperatus prudens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20723
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Ribes montigenum Alpine Prickly Gooseberry Species Plant G4 SNR 45313
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Phacelia rattanii Rattan's Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 46204
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Penstemon globosus Globe Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 47148
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Carex proposita Smoky Mountain Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 45549
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38282
Polystichum scopulinum Mountain Holly Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 46431
Cryptantha kelseyana Kelsey's Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47396
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
CSV