Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Melanoplus ixalus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 21230
Flabellorhagidia pecki A Cave Obligate Mite Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 32397
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Potentilla maryae Mary’s cinquefoil Species Plant G1 S1 2053342
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi G1 S1 33967
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Townsendia lemhiensis Lemhi Valley Townsend-daisy Species Plant G1 S1 2053356
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Taylorconcha insperata Unexpected Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Poa fendleriana ssp. longiligula Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 93271
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Bacidina contecta Species Fungi SNR 93769
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
CSV