Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61257
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
CSV