Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Rhynchelmis gustafsoni A worm Species Invertebrate 1967620
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Nomada klamathensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476215
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hoplitis fulgida A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475699
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Acantholyda brunnicans A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476759
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Perdita albonotata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476474
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Typhlocyba enascora A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472981
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Prionus californicus California Prionus Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476849
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Kybos gleditsia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475979
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Monopsyllus wagneri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473328
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-Pewee Species Bird G5 S5B 18287
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Schizolachnus curvispinosus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476604
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile perihirta A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476104
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Anomiopsyllus amphibolus Woodrat Nest Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473081
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Triaenodes frontalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74290
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Cynaeus angustum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476695
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Platypedia putnami lutea A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473425
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Nomada argentea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475609
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 S1S2 54395
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Andrena nigrae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475107
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Hylaeus rudbeckiae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70340
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Agonopterix nubiferella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476274
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Spilochalcis ignoides A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473768
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Cystobranchus salmositicus A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Pachynematus vagus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476541
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Orchopeas sexdentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473269
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
CSV