Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3101 - 3200 of 9886
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Eubranchipus serratus Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Oncorhynchus kisutch x O. mykiss Cobow - Coho Salmon x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish 1855836
Macaria notata Peacock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473957
Melissodes wheeleri A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476152
Haemopis marmorata A Leech Species Invertebrate SNR 29753
Bembix spinolae A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473116
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Ericameria discoidea var. winwardii Winward's Whitestem Goldenbush Subspecies Plant 3 G4G5T1 S1 93368
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Oropsylla idahoensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473700
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Sympetrum pallipes Striped Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30727
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Xanthoparmelia camtschadalis Maculate Tumbleweed Shield Lichen Species Fungi 2 GNR S1 38432
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Polygonum bellardii Narrow-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNA 49146
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Formica fusca An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 29030
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Pseudostenophylax edwardsi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25537
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Andrena auricoma A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475078
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Smerinthus jamaicensis Twin-spotted Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27539
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Radix auricularia Big-eared Radix Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26434
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S4B 15831
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 51237
CSV