Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Eriogonum verrucosum Graceful Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G1G3 SNR 58889
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Anthophora peritomae A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475179
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Toxophora virgata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473805
Habropoda cineraria A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475922
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Aphodius vittatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71770
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Libellula pulchella Twelve-spotted Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20909
Onocosmoecus unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67701
Tabanus punctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476576
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Rhagovelia distincta A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473895
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Sphenophorus gentilis A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473055
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Oeneis jutta Jutta Arctic Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24233
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Parnassius smintheus Rocky Mountain Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24249
Psychomyia lumina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74239
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Hesperocapsus davisi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473399
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Ceratina neomexicana A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475582
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Sympetrum semicinctum Band-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate SNR 21846
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Festuca arundinacea Kentucky Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 54849
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
CSV