Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Mimulus cusickii Cusick's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47482
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR 1563934
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Centaurea scabiosa Great Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48852
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Lycopodium complanatum Trailing Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 51511
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Berteroa incana Hoary False-alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 51741
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Trifolium dubium Suckling Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 51881
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Chorispora tenella Common Blue-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 52349
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Pastinaca sativa Wild Parsnip Species Plant GNR SNA 53991
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Polygonum aviculare Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 58067
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
CSV