Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9911
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Convolvulus arvensis Field Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56576
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Leucosticte tephrocotis Gray-crowned Rosy-Finch Species Bird G5 S4 18169
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Kybos albolinea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475975
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
CSV