Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus iodanthus var. diaphanoides Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90993
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Silene douglasii var. douglasii Dougla's Campion Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83585
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Piperia elegans ssp. elegans Dense-flower Reinorchid Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85259
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15360
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Symphyotrichum ciliatum Alkali American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 51218
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Anthocharis sara Pacific Orangetip Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23487
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Vahlodea atropurpurea Mountain Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46850
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Species Bird G5 S4 16091
Juncus albescens Northern White Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 51980
Vaccinium caespitosum Dwarf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 58682
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Luzula parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 47307
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Ipomopsis aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Species Plant G5 SNR 58895
Elymus albicans Montana Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 47539
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Linum lewisii Prairie Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 52699
Polanisia dodecandra Common Clammyweed Species Plant G5 SNR 47768
Eubranchipus hesperius Ethologist Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25260
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17318
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Pituophis catenifer Gophersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 17540
Sagittaria rigida Sessile-fruit Arrowhead Species Plant G5 S1 53389
Hieracium umbellatum Umbellate Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41819
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Mimulus breweri Brewer's Monkey-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 53636
Lomatium nudicaule Naked-stem Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 48797
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Bupleurum americanum American Thorowax Species Plant G5 SNR 42068
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Juncus bolanderi Bolander's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 54063
Ranunculus alismifolius Water-plantain Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 49233
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Carex douglasii Douglas' Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 42619
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Species Bird G5 S4 18532
Epilobium lactiflorum White-flower Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 54242
Mitella breweri Feathery Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 42836
CSV