Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Tachysphex psammobius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476581
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Spiriverpa albiceps A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476613
Metator pardalinus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27890
Cenocorixa utahensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77384
Thereva krafti A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476629
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Trupanea swezeyi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476677
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Cremastocheilus pilosicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476693
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Cicadula intermedia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476709
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Colias meadii lemhiensis Lemhi Mountains Sulphur Subspecies Invertebrate G4G5TU SNA 82273
Leptopterna ferrugata A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476773
Suwallia pallidula Yellow Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29445
Aphis chrysothamni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476789
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Chlorochroa uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476821
Callibaetis ferrugineus Red Speckled Dun Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30011
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Irbisia shulli A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476917
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Heteranthera dubia Grassleaf Mud-plantain Species Plant G5 S1 41363
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Allium tolmiei var. tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Subspecies Plant SNR 92320
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
CSV