Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Isoetes bolanderi var. bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88325
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Synthyris pinnatifida var. canescens Cut-leaf Kittentail Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84706
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Synthyris missurica ssp. missurica Columbia Synthyris Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86956
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Ursus arctos pop. 6 Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem Population) Population Mammal Delisted G4TNR SNR Tier 1 1867144
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Stipa lettermanii Letterman's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 46556
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Rubus pubescens Dwarf Red Blackberry Species Plant G5 S1 39898
Osmia inermis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476392
Atriplex argentea Silvery Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 53662
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Draba paysonii Payson's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40199
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Spiraea douglasii Dougla's Spiraea Species Plant G5 SNR 53864
Stellaria obtusa Rocky Mountain Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47029
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Draba densifolia Denseleaf Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 60625
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 16220
Nemophila parviflora Small-flower Nemophila Species Plant G5 SNR 60861
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Ligusticum canbyi Canby's Wild Lovage Species Plant G5 SNR 61076
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Trientalis borealis Northern Starflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47767
Rhinichthys cataractae Longnose Dace Species Fish G5 S4 16651
Astragalus whitneyi Whitney's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 41072
Ceanothus velutinus Tobacco Ceanothus Species Plant G5 SNR 54788
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Plantago aristata Large-bract Plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 41283
Mimulus moschatus Muskflower Species Plant G5 SNR 55009
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Lagopus leucura White-tailed Ptarmigan Species Bird G5 SNA 17222
Osmorhiza depauperata Blunt-fruit Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 61768
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Schizachyrium scoparium Little Bluestem Species Plant G5 SNR 48535
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Carex mariposana Mariposa Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55429
Branchinecta coloradensis Colorado Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26003
Rumex aquaticus Western Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 48790
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Elymus trachycaulus Slender Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 55731
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Sphaeromeria potentilloides Cinquefoil Tansy Species Plant G5 S1 49054
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Carex pachystachya Thick-head Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55905
CSV