Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Rhionaeschna californica California Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30592
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Hippodamia caseyi A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31155
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 SU 1867123
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Musineon naomiensis Mt. Naomi Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 1916790
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Rhynchelmis rostrata A worm Species Invertebrate 1967623
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Grimmia brittoniae Britton's Dry Rock Moss Species Plant Sensitive G2 S1 34388
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Pohlia drummondii Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38092
Plagiothecium cavifolium Species Plant G5 SNR 38750
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Saxifraga mertensiana Mertens' Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 39371
Listera caurina Western Twayblade Species Plant G4? SNR 39485
Lathyrus polyphyllus Many-leaf Peavine Species Plant G5 SNA 39562
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Menziesia ferruginea Mock-azalea Species Plant G5 SNR 39784
Carex bigelowii Bigelow's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 39972
Ambrosia trifida Great Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40104
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Chenopodium salinum Rocky Mountain Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 40338
Carex nudata Torrent Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40436
Saxifraga hirculus Yellow Marsh Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40569
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Festuca saximontana Rocky Mountain Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 42341
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Cryptantha interrupta Interrupted Cat's-eye Species Plant G4? SNR 42747
Lycium barbarum Common Matrimony Vine Species Plant GNR SNA 42840
Juncus interior Inland Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 42958
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Langloisia setosissima Bristly Langloisia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 43862
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lychnis chalcedonica Maltese-cross Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 44828
Argemone polyanthemos White Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44940
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Lupinus parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 45200
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Galeopsis bifida Bifid-lip Hempnettle Species Plant G5 SNA 45467
Poa trivialis Scribner Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45617
Balsamita major Coastmary Species Plant G5 SNA 45728
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Abutilon theophrasti Velvet-leaf Species Plant GNR SNA 45936
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Lychnis coronaria Rose Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 46097
CSV