Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9886
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hieracium caespitosum Meadow Hawkweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51357
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Nectopsyche halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Sorex monticolus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Drasteria pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474426
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Idia immaculalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474682
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Triocnemis saporis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474988
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Amara aurata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475056
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Andrena forbesii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475092
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Andrena salicifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475136
CSV