Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Species Bird G5 SNA 18980
Eriogonum douglasii Douglas' Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S1 58105
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Potamogeton amplifolius Largeleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58230
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Species Bird G5 S4B 19194
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Allium douglasii Dougla's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58477
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Phacelia glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 58732
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Oxalis stricta Common Yellow Wood Sorrel Species Plant G5 SNR 59061
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Lygodesmia grandiflora Large-flower Skeleton-plant Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59172
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Arceuthobium douglasii Douglas-fir Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G5 SNR 59320
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Lonicera ciliosa Orange Honeysuckle Species Plant G5 SNR 59559
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Chaenactis leucopsis Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 59805
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Veratrum viride American False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 60017
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 SNR 60257
Coenonympha ampelos Northwest Ringlet Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475467
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Callicorixa audeni A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475553
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Camponotus laevigatus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475569
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Rumex venosus Veined Dock Species Plant G5? SNR 60862
Chelostoma minutum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475585
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Lathyrus palustris Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 60992
Cinara sonata A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475601
Hinkleyia caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Lloydia serotina Common Alpine-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 61084
Nomada elegantula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475617
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Holotachysphex mochii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475692
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Kybos clypeata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475721
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
CSV