Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
CSV