Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Strix nebulosa Great Gray Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 15848
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Lithophane pexata Plush-naped Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23201
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Alypia langtoni Langton's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23459
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
CSV