Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Semioscopis packardella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71214
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Sympetrum obtrusum White-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32565
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Pupilla muscorum Moss Chrysalis Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23339
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Fissidens ventricosus Fissidens Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37845
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Tapinoma sessile Odorous House Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70414
Melanoplus stipes A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476721
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Diplotaxis tenebrosa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473201
Paraleptophlebia bicornuta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28799
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Andrena transnigra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475158
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Drassyllus lamprus A Stealthy Ground Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25373
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Thrassis bacchi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473796
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Cnephia minus A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1472928
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Abagrotis scopeops A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474142
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Stenalia occidentalis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476567
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476067
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 27314
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Orthotrichum speciosum Lanceolateleaf Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35416
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Andrena ablegata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475071
Andrena accepta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475072
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Aciurina maculata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473984
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Euptoieta hegesia Mexican Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28284
CSV