Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Hylaeus conspicuus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475717
Egira crucialis Crucialis Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474434
Anchastus cinereipennis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473038
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Phyllotreta albionica A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473381
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Anthidiellum notatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475257
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 43014
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Laevicephalus tantalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475998
Hecatera dysodea Small Ranunculus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474591
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Cremastocheilus armatus A Flower Chafer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475510
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Spiramater lutra Otter Spiramater Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68637
Melissodes bimaculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476115
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Oreodytes crassulus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476291
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Bombus huntii Hunt's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 Tier 3 27413
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Semioscopis megamicrella A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26842
Rhyacophila narvae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74254
Arhopalus asperatus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476799
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Apamea scoparia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474188
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Eremogone congesta Capitate Sandwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44401
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Phyciodes tharos Pearl Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31452
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Dubiraphia giulianii A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28423
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Aeolus mellilus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473071
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi G1 S1 33967
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Bassia scoparia Mexican Summer-cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 52015
Macaria marmorata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24669
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Ecdyonurus criddlei A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26139
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Calliopsis personata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475557
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Acronicta vulpina Miller Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474124
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
CSV