Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hieracium scouleri var. albertinum Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR 93263
Hentziectypus globosus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77852
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Chambersia haydenella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476727
Pyrrhalta nymphaeae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473696
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Cryptogramma stelleri Fragile Rockbrake Species Plant G5 S1 58859
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Osmia lignaria Orchard Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1476405
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Diarsia rosaria A Moth Species Invertebrate S4 22392
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S4 15532
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Ochrotrichia buccata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR 28433
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Cerceris echo A Sand Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476817
Thyridanthrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Chlorochroa granulosa A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476818
Thyrillus pacificus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473801
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Graphocephala confluens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475917
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Tetracis cervinaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476573
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Schizura conspecta A Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474906
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Iphthiminus serratus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476914
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Triepeolus texanus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476664
Helina dupliciseta A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Ceratina acantha A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475578
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Perognathus parvus Columbia Plateau Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Oxychilus cellarius Cellar Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30460
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Rhynchelmis utahensis A worm Species Invertebrate 1967621
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Nomada maculata A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476217
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Hoplitis hypocrita A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475701
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Loricera decempunctata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476760
Phidippus putnami A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474081
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Apatania chasica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 28679
Perdita ciliata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476476
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Pristiphora bivittata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476850
Okanagana cruentifera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473833
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
CSV