Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Eucapnopsis brevicauda Shorttailed Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22348
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Capnia gracilaria Slender Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25782
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Anagallis arvensis Scarlet Pimpernel Species Plant GNR SNA 46128
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant SNR 82831
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Torilis arvensis Field Hedge-parsley Species Plant GNR SNA 51256
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Cucujus clavipes A Flat Bark Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33185
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. paniculata Clustered Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4 S1 90752
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Smynthurodes betae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476611
Formica obscuripes Western Thatching Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 30307
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Melecta pacifica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476111
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Apanteles yakutatensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473090
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Tenthredo anomocera A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476951
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Dasymutilla coccineohirta A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476701
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Carthamus tinctorius False Saffron Species Plant GNR SNA 45741
Nomada edwardsii A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475616
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Ctenicera semivittata A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473180
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Vanessa atalanta Red Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22620
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T4 S2 91332
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Tetracis pallidata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474027
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Ordobrevia nubifera A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476289
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Stenodynerus noticeps A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473776
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 46335
Eupteryx heydenii A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475770
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Panurginus atriceps A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476547
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Ospriocerus abdominalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473277
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Tachysphex hopi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473026
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. micropetala Glandular Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T2T3 SNR 83146
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Protogygia enalaga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474862
Allocosmoecus partitus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74108
Empria obscurata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476887
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Lygus lineolaris Tarnished Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476637
Polites draco Draco Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30593
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
CSV