Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
CSV