Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Blechnum spicant Deer-fern Species Plant 4 G5 S3 56034
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 58291
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 55053
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
CSV