Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
CSV