Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3401 - 3500 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 15341
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Ameiurus natalis Yellow Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17695
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Tanacetum vulgare Common Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 47995
Bassariscus astutus Ringtail Species Mammal G5 SNA 19153
Cyprinus carpio Common Carp Species Fish G5 SNA 19422
Daucus carota Wild Carrot Species Plant GNR SNA 48545
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Euglesa obtusalis Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 15771
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Anas querquedula Garganey Species Bird G5 SNA 17448
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Planorbella duryi Seminole Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26295
Gambusia affinis Western Mosquitofish Species Fish G5 SNA 17918
Salvelinus fontinalis Brook Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 18219
Carduus nutans Musk Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61687
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Planorbella binneyi Coarse Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G4G5Q SNA 24009
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Coregonus clupeaformis Lake Whitefish Species Fish G5 SNA 19320
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Species Bird G5 SNA 20097
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Apocynum x floribundum Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78985
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
CSV