Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 3001 - 3100 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Colinus virginianus Northern Bobwhite Species Bird G5 SNA 19895
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Species Bird G5 SNA 20097
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gypsophila paniculata Tall Baby's-breath Species Plant GNR SNA 49548
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Glechoma hederacea Ground-ivy Species Plant GNR SNA 49770
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Sylvilagus floridanus Eastern Cottontail Species Mammal G5 SNA 77057
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Halogeton glomeratus Halogeton Species Plant GNR SNA 59059
Orconectes virilis Virile Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 25571
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Species Bird G5 SNA 17319
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Arion ater Black Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26465
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Misgurnus anguillicaudatus Oriental Weatherfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18322
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Solanum interius Inland Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53994
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Oreochromis mossambicus Mozambique Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 19521
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 19827
Carassius auratus Goldfish Species Fish G5 SNA 20043
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Lepyrodiclis holosteoides False Jagged-chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56022
Tragopogon porrifolius Purple Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 43140
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euglesa milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Sander vitreus Walleye Species Fish G5 SNA 16548
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
x Amelasorbus jackii Species Plant GNA SNA 79574
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Species Bird G5 SNA 17080
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 21 Steelhead (Snake River - A Run) Population G5TNRQ SNA 80796
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Melanoides tuberculatus Red-rim Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27099
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Ictalurus furcatus Blue Catfish Species Fish G5 SNA 18956
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Species Bird G5 SNA 15305
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Phragmites australis ssp. australis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 93561
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-Dove Species Bird G5 SNA 16513
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Species Bird G5 SNA 18429
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Pectinatella magnifica Magnificent Bryozoan Species Other GNR SNA 28072
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Mus musculus House Mouse Species Mammal G5 SNA 19691
Hordeum marinum Seaside Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 61780
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Achillea millefolium var. millefolium Yarrow Variety Plant G5T5? SNA 91517
Holcus mollis Creeping Velvet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 50114
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
CSV