Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2901 - 3000 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Tympanuchus phasianellus columbianus Columbian Sharp-tailed Grouse Subspecies Bird 3 Sensitive G4T3 SNA 80647
Aphodius fossor An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 26978
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Setaria viridis Green Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40300
Tilapia zillii Redbelly Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 15298
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 15771
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Linaria vulgaris Butter-and-eggs Species Plant GNR SNA 49539
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16646
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 17216
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Wyethia x cusickii Species Plant GNA SNA 78614
Alopecurus pratensis Meadow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 58718
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17912
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Cicer arietinum Chickpea Species Plant GNR SNA 52245
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 18183
Mentha spicata Spearmint Species Plant GNR SNA 59155
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Species Bird G5 SNA 18410
Ladislavella atkaensis Frigid Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 28006
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Lithobates catesbeianus American Bullfrog Species Amphibian G5 SNA 19636
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Pulex irritans Human Flea Species Invertebrate SNA 22148
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Spergularia rubra Purple Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50702
Cinygmula uniformis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 24743
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Gyros muirii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474011
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Kybos smaragdula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475990
Equisetum x ferrissii Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 79220
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Apera spica-venti Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60354
Potentilla recta Sulphur Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 53796
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Species Bird G5 SNA 15897
Noctua pronuba Large Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70981
Brachycaudus cardui An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475545
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Briza minor Little Quaking Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 49813
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha Chinook Salmon Species Fish 2 G5 SNA 17129
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Apocynum x floribundum Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78985
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Euglesa ferruginea Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
CSV