Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Pseudacris maculata Boreal Chorus Frog Species Amphibian G5 S4 78171
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Euxoa intrita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24118
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Orgyia cana A Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Sideridis uscripta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474922
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Trichordestra liquida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474984
Anthophora edwardsii A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475090
Physella lordi Twisted Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 27792
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19786
Sorex merriami Merriam's Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 19993
Callophrys mossii Moss' Elfin Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20276
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Lasius niger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476076
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Species Bird G5 S4 16463
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Microtus richardsoni North American Water Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 17238
Catostomus ardens Utah Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17665
Dipodomys ordii Ord's Kangaroo Rat Species Mammal G5 S4 17926
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Urocerus albicornis A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476679
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Euplexia benesimilis American Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24299
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Hesperotettix viridis Snakeweed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Zapus princeps Western Jumping Mouse Species Mammal G5 S4 17406
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Chlosyne gorgone Gorgone Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28874
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Euglesa nitida Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Drunella spinifera A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31888
Tharsalea nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Laricobius nigrinus A Tooth-necked Fungus Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476008
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Aspidoscelis tigris Tiger Whiptail Species Reptile G5 S4 16838
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Cymopterus acaulis Plains Wavewing Species Plant G5 S4 40645
Tharsalea rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 17578
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Aculepeira packardi Northern Orb Weaver Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26849
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Neotamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Notodonta pacifica Pacific Prominent Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 20720
Chionaspis pinifoliae Pine Needle Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475587
Dicerca tenebrosa Flatheaded Conifer Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 72251
CSV