Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
CSV