Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
CSV