Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melanoplus baldi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23239
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Speleomaster lexi A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 23320
Melanoplus papoosense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24715
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Paraleptophlebia falcula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 23468
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Stygobromus idahoensis Idaho Amphipod Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 3 68090
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Isoetes minima Midget Quillwort Species Plant G1G2 S1 93338
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Helisoma newberryi Great Basin Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G1 SX 20139
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Lupinus cusickii Cusick's Lupine Species Plant G1 SNR 57200
Stagnicola idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Monardella angustifolia Leslie Gulch Monardella Species Plant 2 G1 S1 1345281
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 2 23240
Agrostis rossiae Ross' Bentgrass Species Plant G1 SNR 46628
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Capnura anas Duckhead Snowfly Species Invertebrate G1 SNR Tier 3 28124
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Carex aboriginum Indian Valley Sedge Species Plant 2 G1 S1 46793
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Oreohelix intersum Deep Slide Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 2 25169
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Astragalus sinuatus Whited's Milkvetch Species Plant G1 SNR 43091
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Saxifraga subapetala Yellowstone Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 61666
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Claytonia lanceolata var. lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 88658
Physocarpus alternans ssp. alternans Dwarf Ninebark Subspecies Plant SNR 89066
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Rorippa curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Species Plant SNR 59787
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Gentianella propinqua ssp. propinqua Four-part Gentian Subspecies Plant SNR 86534
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Cuscuta pentagona var. pentagona Field Dodder Subspecies Plant SNR 87297
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Salix brachycarpa Short-fruit Willow Species Plant SNR 57141
Arenaria aculeata Spiny Sandwort Species Plant SNR 51548
Papaver lapponicum ssp. occidentale Lapland Poppy Subspecies Plant SNR 89850
Erigeron poliospermus var. poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 84279
Potentilla diversifolia Mountain Meadow Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 58927
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Juncus nodosus var. meridianus Knotted Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 84577
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Erigeron asperugineus Idaho Fleabane Species Plant SNR 55831
CSV