Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Dichelonyx valida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476714
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Cheumatopsyche analis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476746
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Litomiris curtus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476778
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Codophila remota A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476826
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Ectemnius dilectus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476842
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Episyron snowi A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476858
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Eurygaster amerinda A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476890
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Entypus aratus Species Invertebrate SNR 1854684
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Rhynchelmis yakimorum A worm Species Invertebrate 1967619
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi G4 S1 34937
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Atrichum selwynii Species Plant G5 SNR 38069
Rhizomnium nudum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 38612
Erigeron austiniae Sagebrush Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39218
Leymus ambiguus Rocky Mountain Wildrye Species Plant G4? SNR 39350
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Epilobium anagallidifolium Alpine Willow-herb Species Plant G5 SNR 39538
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Puccinellia lemmonii Lemmon's Alkali Grass Species Plant G4 SNR 39750
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Salix tweedyi Tweedy's Willow Species Plant G4 SNR 40080
Lathyrus ochroleucus Pale Vetchling Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 40202
Phalaris canariensis Common Canary Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 40304
Lomatium piperi Piper's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40415
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Vaccinium uliginosum Alpine Blueberry Species Plant G5 SNR 40900
Chenopodium botryodes Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 41015
Lathyrus nevadensis Sierra Nevada Peavine Species Plant G5 SNR 41074
Myriophyllum quitense Andean Water-milfoil Species Plant G4? SNR 41153
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Saxifraga platysepala Broad-sepal Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 41382
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Symphyotrichum falcatum White Prairie Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41958
Sphenosciadium capitellatum Swamp Whiteheads Species Plant G5 SNR 42067
Artemisia arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42222
Eleocharis rostellata Beaked Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42324
Viola macloskeyi Smooth White Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 42401
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Astragalus purshii Pursh's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 42828
Arnica alpina Alpine Arnica Species Plant G5 S1 42938
Chenopodium album White Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 43057
Festuca campestris Big Rough Fescue Species Plant G5? SNR 43176
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Conium maculatum Poison-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNA 43382
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Trillium ovatum Western Trillium Species Plant G5 SNR 43732
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Eurybia sibirica Siberian Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43924
Vaccinium myrtillus Whortleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 44043
Penstemon deustus Hot-rock Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 44174
Veronica anagallis-aquatica Brook-pimpernell Species Plant G5 SNR 44354
CSV