Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scytonotus piger A Millipede Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 77299
Aphodius fimetarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 28204
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Anaplectoides prasina Green Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28764
Ephoron album A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28961
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Mitoura siva Juniper Hairstreak Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SU 82149
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Coloradia pandora Pandora Pinemoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29965
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia tertia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 30361
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Euglesa lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Aeshna umbrosa Shadow Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30832
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Phyciodes pallida Pale Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31724
Aeshna interrupta Variable Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31945
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Pholisora catullus Common Sootywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32156
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Craspedacusta sowerbyi Freshwater Jellyfish Species Invertebrate G5 32571
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Warnstorfia fluitans Warnstorfia Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34178
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. purpureum Cushion Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85121
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Bryoria fremontii Tree-hair Lichen Species Fungi GNR 36698
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Astragalus collinus var. collinus Rattle Milkvetch Subspecies Plant S1 86982
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 S4 88753
Castilleja christii Christ's Indian Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Euthamia graminifolia Flat-top Fragrant-goldenrod Species Plant G5 S1 43818
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44158
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Saxifraga cespitosa ssp. cespitosa Tufted Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90953
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Neotrichia halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Aseptis paviae An Aseptis Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473996
Mecyna mustelinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474012
Tetracis pallulata A Tetracis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474028
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Euglesa waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Pelegrina aeneola A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474079
Thermacarus minutus A Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474095
Tyrannidae - Flycatcher spp. Unclassified Flycatcher Species Bird 93745
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 617262
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Thalictrum alpinum Alpine Meadowrue Species Plant G5 SNR 48260
Lomatium swingerae Swinger’s biscuitroot Species Plant G1 S1 1354827
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Thamnotettix chrysothamnus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472968
CSV