Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pleotrichophorus pullus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476527
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Stelis pavonina A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476564
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Ravinia querula A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476596
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Neodiprion abbotii A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476660
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Ischalia vancouverensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476756
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Peleteria malleola A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473290
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Megacheuma brevipennis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473306
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Oedopa capito A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473371
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR 1526439
Hadronema simplex A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473388
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Hippodamia glacialis lecontei A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473404
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Proctotrupes bistriatus A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473658
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Reduviolus alternatus A Damsel Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473716
Senotainia vigilans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473737
Sinea diadema An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473753
Spilochalcis leptis A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473769
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Vicia tetrasperma Lentil Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 55588
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Cichorium intybus Chicory Species Plant GNR SNA 56672
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Verbascum thapsus Common Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 57813
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
CSV