Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
CSV