Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
CSV