Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Catocala faustina allusa An Underwing Moth Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 SNA 29637
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Trifolium plumosum ssp. plumosum Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90480
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Penstemon attenuatus var. militaris Taper-leaved Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84049
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Lewisia columbiana var. wallowensis Columbia Lewisia Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 84221
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Ursus arctos pop. 7 Grizzly Bear (Selkirk–Cabinet Population) Species Mammal G4TNR SNR 1986964
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ursus arctos pop. 6 Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem Population) Population Mammal Delisted G4TNR SNR Tier 1 1867144
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR S1 90978
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Gratiola neglecta Clammy Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G5 SNR 60441
Myodes gapperi Southern Red-backed Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 19078
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Myosotis verna Spring Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 46568
Eleocharis elliptica Slender Spike-rush Species Plant G5 S1 60672
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Toxicodendron pubescens Eastern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 46864
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 SNR 40208
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Symphyotrichum eatonii Eaton's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 47056
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Platanthera leucostachys Scentbottle Species Plant G5 SNR 47338
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Viola nuttallii Nuttall's Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 40638
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Achnatherum thurberiana Thurber's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47555
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Symphyotrichum chilense Pacific American-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 40915
Carex garberi Elk Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55036
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Sambucus racemosa Red Elderberry Species Plant G5 SNR 47777
Carex geyeri Geyer's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55241
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476069
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Carex lacustris Lake-bank Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 41288
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Eleocharis quinqueflora Few-flower Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 41540
Ephemerella aurivillii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31047
Salix myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48558
CSV