Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subumbellata Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83894
Phacelia sericea ssp. ciliosa Blue Alpine Phacelia Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84181
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Corydalis aurea ssp. occidentalis Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84387
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Silene repens ssp. australis Creeping Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 84773
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. attenuata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4? SNR 84895
Lupinus lyallii ssp. subpandens Lyall's Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T2 SNR 84983
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Cornus sericea ssp. sericea Red-osier Dogwood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85299
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Galium mexicanum ssp. asperulum Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85782
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Castilleja minor ssp. minor Alkali Indian-paintbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86385
Ipomopsis aggregata ssp. aggregata Scarlet Skyrocket Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86562
Pedicularis bracteosa var. canbyi Towering Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 86777
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Lupinus wyethii ssp. wyethii Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 87127
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Zigadenus venenosus var. gramineus White Camass Subspecies Plant SNR 87845
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Navarretia divaricata ssp. divaricata Mountain Navarretia Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88165
Luzula parviflora ssp. parviflora Small-flower Woodrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88246
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Dodecatheon dentatum ssp. dentatum White Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 89370
Deschampsia cespitosa ssp. glauca Tufted Hairgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89500
Descurainia incana ssp. viscosa Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89678
Urocitellus canus vigilis Subspecies Mammal 1879737
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89829
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90726
Polygonum douglasii ssp. spergulariiforme Fall Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90816
Juncus alpinoarticulatus ssp. fuscescens Northern Green Rush Subspecies Plant G5TNRQ SNR 90999
Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91295
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. chrysandrum White Glacierlily Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 91532
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Luzula multiflora ssp. frigida Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91749
Lupinus parviflorus ssp. parviflorus Lodgepole Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 91977
Oenothera pallida ssp. pallida Pale Evening-primrose Subspecies Plant G5T4Q SNR 92055
Pulsatilla patens ssp. multifida American Pasqueflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92479
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Valeriana dioica Wood Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 59388
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Eurybia glauca Gray Aster Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59516
Planorbella tenuis Mexican Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20695
Crupina vulgaris Common Crupina Species Plant GNR SNA 59624
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Xerophloea viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473818
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Formica spatulata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473866
Ceraclea tarsipunctata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21667
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Heterlimnius koebelei A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473882
Helix aspersa Brown Gardensnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21796
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Chenopodium atrovirens Dark Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 60600
Kincaidiana hexatheca A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473914
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Lactuca biennis Tall Blue Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 60712
Nais communis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473931
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Salix scouleriana Scouler's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 60836
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Acentrella turbida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22415
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Pero behrensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473963
Bombus vagans Half-black Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S4 22596
Zigadenus elegans White Camas Species Plant G5 SNR 61055
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
CSV