Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Archilestes californicus California Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24415
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 57205
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Carex aperta Columbian Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 42473
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Tortula nevadensis Nevada pottia moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37467
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Chaetadelpha wheeleri Wheeler's Skeleton-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 61881
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
CSV