Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Colias meadii Mead's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 28614
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Schinia mortua A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S3 27958
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
CSV