Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhyacophila grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74249
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Neophylax rickeri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74276
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Chenopodium chenopodioides Low Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNR 77592
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Enallagma ebrium Marsh Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28134
Hieracium scouleri Scouler's Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 78141
Monomorium minimum Little Black Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476654
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Holarctia obliterata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28418
Populus x hinckleyana Goat Canyon Cottonwood Species Plant GNA SNA 79041
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Apamea devastator Glassy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28694
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Dicyphus hesperus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476718
Capnia coloradensis Colorado Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28851
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Nerophilus californicus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29008
Notonecta undulata A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476750
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Anastrangalia laetifica A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476782
Zonitoides arboreus Quick Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29518
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Stagnicola utahensis Thickshell Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GX SX 30074
Eleates explanatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476846
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Capnura venosa Falcate Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30491
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Planorbella trivolvis Marsh Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30749
Hoplocampa marlatti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476910
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Sphacophilus abdominalus An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476942
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Patrobus longicornis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31621
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Taenionema pacificum Pacific Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31793
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Leptogium subtile Species Fungi GNR SNR 35476
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Lophozia guttulata Species Plant G4G5 SNR 36572
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 38624
Polygonum minimum Leafy Dwarf Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39227
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Kochia americana Perennial Summer-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 39459
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Galium bifolium Low Mountain Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 39655
Setaria glauca Yellow Foxtail Species Plant GNR SNA 39759
Townsendia exscapa Silky Townsend-daisy Species Plant G5 SNR 39955
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Lomatium grayi Mountain Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 40416
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
Cyperus esculentus Chufa Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41576
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Symphyotrichum subspicatum Douglas' Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41838
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Agrostis scabra Rough Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 42106
Salix cascadensis Cascade Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 42262
Anemone drummondii Drummond Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 42342
CSV